Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Güeñes, SpainGüeñesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGüeñes Spain

What day is it in Güeñes right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Güeñes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Güeñes to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Güeñes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Güeñes
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Güeñes

Sunrise

8:39 am

Local time
Sunset Güeñes

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gueenes
  • Guehn'es
  • Guen'es
  • Guenes
  • Gueñes
  • Güeñes
  • ge nie si
  • ghynays
  • Гуеньєс
  • Гуэньес
  • غينايس
  • 格涅斯

Country

Güeñes is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Güeñes (Bizkaia, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 15 km
Gijón ... 209 km
Valladolid ... 216 km
Zaragoza ... 247 km
Madrid ... 312 km
Carabanchel ... 315 km
Latina ... 315 km
Toulouse ... 366 km
Nantes ... 458 km
Vigo ... 463 km
Valencia ... 466 km
Barcelona ... 466 km
Eixample ... 466 km
Alicante ... 575 km
Murcia ... 596 km
Córdoba ... 601 km
Palma ... 610 km
Marseille ... 679 km
Sevilla ... 682 km
Lisbon ... 692 km
Lyon ... 694 km
Málaga ... 722 km
Paris ... 759 km
Plymouth ... 792 km
Nice ... 831 km
Tangier ... 848 km
Oran ... 850 km
Tétouan ... 860 km
Algiers ... 868 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries