Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad Lineal, SpainCiudad LinealSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad Lineal Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ciudad Lineal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciudad Lineal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ciudad Lineal
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Ciudad Lineal

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad Lineal

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barrio Ciudad Lineal
  • Ciudad Lineal
  • Ciudad Lineal distritu
  • Linia Urbo
  • swydad lynyal
  • سويداد لينيال
  • シウダー・リネアル

Country

Ciudad Lineal is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

228,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad Lineal (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 6 km
Carabanchel ... 9 km
Latina ... 10 km
Valladolid ... 159 km
Zaragoza ... 259 km
Valencia ... 284 km
Córdoba ... 295 km
Bilbao ... 316 km
Murcia ... 338 km
Alicante ... 344 km
Gijón ... 377 km
Sevilla ... 385 km
Málaga ... 415 km
Vigo ... 451 km
Barcelona ... 477 km
Eixample ... 477 km
Lisbon ... 478 km
Palma ... 514 km
Toulouse ... 536 km
Tangier ... 543 km
Tétouan ... 553 km
Al Hoceïma ... 572 km
Oran ... 576 km
Oujda-Angad ... 650 km
Algiers ... 677 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 683 km
Boumerdas ... 700 km
Fès ... 714 km
Kenitra ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries