Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Retiro, SpainRetiroSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Retiro, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Retiro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Retiro: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Retiro

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Retiro

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Districte de Retiro
  • Distrito Retiro
  • Retiro
  • Retiro distritu
  • retiro
  • Ռետիրո
  • レティーロ

Country

Retiro is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

126,058 People

Cities around Retiro (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 2 km
Carabanchel ... 5 km
Latina ... 6 km
Valladolid ... 160 km
Zaragoza ... 263 km
Valencia ... 285 km
Córdoba ... 291 km
Bilbao ... 320 km
Murcia ... 337 km
Alicante ... 343 km
Gijón ... 379 km
Sevilla ... 381 km
Málaga ... 411 km
Vigo ... 451 km
Lisbon ... 475 km
Barcelona ... 480 km
Eixample ... 480 km
Palma ... 516 km
Tangier ... 539 km
Toulouse ... 540 km
Tétouan ... 549 km
Al Hoceïma ... 569 km
Oran ... 574 km
Oujda ... 647 km
Algiers ... 673 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 683 km
Boumerdas ... 700 km
Fes ... 710 km
Kenitra ... 716 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries