Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference City Center, SpainCity CenterSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCity Center Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in City Center to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

City Center

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in City Center
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise City Center

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset City Center

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madrid Centro
  • Madrid City Center

Country

City Center is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

149,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of City Center (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Carabanchel ... 4 km
Latina ... 5 km
Valladolid ... 159 km
Zaragoza ... 264 km
Valencia ... 286 km
Córdoba ... 291 km
Bilbao ... 320 km
Murcia ... 338 km
Alicante ... 345 km
Gijón ... 378 km
Sevilla ... 381 km
Málaga ... 411 km
Vigo ... 449 km
Lisbon ... 474 km
Barcelona ... 481 km
Eixample ... 482 km
Palma ... 517 km
Tangier ... 539 km
Toulouse ... 541 km
Tétouan ... 549 km
Al Hoceïma ... 569 km
Oran ... 575 km
Oujda ... 648 km
Algiers ... 674 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 685 km
Boumerdas ... 701 km
Fes ... 710 km
Kenitra ... 716 km
Meknès ... 733 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries