Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference A Coruña, SpainA CoruñaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inA Coruña Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in A Coruña to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

A Coruña

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in A Coruña
Today, July 8, 2020

Sunrise A Coruña

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset A Coruña

Sunset

10:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A Coruna
  • A Coruña
  • A Cruna
  • A Cruña
  • A Koruna
  • A-Korun'ja
  • Akoruna
  • Akoruņa
  • Caronium
  • Coruna
  • Corunako
  • Corunha
  • Corunya
  • Coruña
  • Coruñako
  • Corùna
  • In Coruna
  • In Coruña
  • Koruna
  • Korunjo
  • LCG
  • La Corogne
  • La Coronha
  • La Coruna
  • La Coruña
  • La Koruna
  • La Korunja
  • La Korunya
  • La-Karun'ja
  • La-Korun'ja
  • La-Korunya
  • The Groyne
  • la ke lu ni ya
  • la kwrwnya
  • lakolunya
  • lakrwnya
  • xa ko ruya
  • А Коруња
  • А-Корунья
  • Коруња
  • Ла Коруня
  • Ла-Карунья
  • Ла-Корунья
  • Լա Կորունա
  • א קורוניה
  • اے کرونا
  • لا كورونيا
  • لا کۆرونیا
  • لاکرونیا
  • อาโกรูญา
  • ლა-კორუნია
  • ア・コルーニャ
  • 拉科魯尼亞
  • 라코루냐

Country

A Coruña is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

246,056 People

Major cities in the vicinity of A Coruña (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 128 km
Gijón ... 220 km
Valladolid ... 350 km
Bilbao ... 438 km
Latina ... 497 km
Madrid ... 497 km
Carabanchel ... 498 km
Lisbon ... 516 km
Zaragoza ... 631 km
Córdoba ... 669 km
Sevilla ... 687 km
Nantes ... 692 km
Valencia ... 772 km
Toulouse ... 788 km
Málaga ... 798 km
Murcia ... 830 km
Alicante ... 841 km
Plymouth ... 842 km
Tangier ... 862 km
Barcelona ... 873 km
Eixample ... 873 km
Tétouan ... 891 km
Al Hoceïma ... 962 km
Swansea ... 975 km
Palma ... 978 km
Cardiff ... 985 km
Newport ... 1002 km
Bristol ... 1003 km
Kenitra ... 1013 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries