Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malpica, SpainMalpicaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMalpica Spain

What day is it in Malpica right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Malpica to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Malpica to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malpica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Malpica
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Malpica

Sunrise

9:02 am

Local time
Sunset Malpica

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malpica de Bergantinos
  • Malpica de Bergantiños

Country

Malpica is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malpica (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 121 km
Gijón ... 254 km
Valladolid ... 375 km
Bilbao ... 471 km
Lisbon ... 508 km
Latina ... 519 km
Madrid ... 519 km
Carabanchel ... 520 km
Zaragoza ... 661 km
Córdoba ... 680 km
Sevilla ... 692 km
Nantes ... 722 km
Valencia ... 797 km
Málaga ... 807 km
Toulouse ... 821 km
Murcia ... 850 km
Plymouth ... 861 km
Alicante ... 863 km
Tangier ... 866 km
Tétouan ... 896 km
Barcelona ... 903 km
Eixample ... 904 km
Al Hoceïma ... 970 km
Swansea ... 993 km
Cardiff ... 1005 km
Palma ... 1006 km
Kenitra ... 1013 km
Newport ... 1022 km
Bristol ... 1024 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries