Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laracha, SpainLarachaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLaracha Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Laracha to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laracha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Laracha
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Laracha

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Laracha

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A Laracha
  • Laracha

Country

Laracha is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laracha (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 113 km
Gijón ... 236 km
Valladolid ... 356 km
Bilbao ... 453 km
Latina ... 500 km
Madrid ... 500 km
Carabanchel ... 501 km
Lisbon ... 502 km
Zaragoza ... 642 km
Córdoba ... 665 km
Sevilla ... 679 km
Nantes ... 712 km
Valencia ... 778 km
Málaga ... 793 km
Toulouse ... 804 km
Murcia ... 832 km
Alicante ... 844 km
Tangier ... 854 km
Plymouth ... 860 km
Tétouan ... 883 km
Barcelona ... 884 km
Eixample ... 884 km
Al Hoceïma ... 956 km
Palma ... 986 km
Swansea ... 993 km
Kenitra ... 1003 km
Cardiff ... 1003 km
Newport ... 1020 km
Bristol ... 1022 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries