Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muros, SpainMurosSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMuros Spain

What day is it in Muros right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Muros to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Muros to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muros

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Muros
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Muros

Sunrise

9:02 am

Local time
Sunset Muros

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • Ebora
  • Muros

Country

Muros is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

9,999 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muros (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 66 km
Gijón ... 285 km
Valladolid ... 369 km
Lisbon ... 447 km
Bilbao ... 494 km
Latina ... 500 km
Carabanchel ... 502 km
Madrid ... 502 km
Córdoba ... 638 km
Sevilla ... 643 km
Zaragoza ... 667 km
Málaga ... 763 km
Nantes ... 775 km
Valencia ... 785 km
Tangier ... 814 km
Murcia ... 825 km
Alicante ... 842 km
Tétouan ... 846 km
Toulouse ... 846 km
Barcelona ... 911 km
Eixample ... 911 km
Plymouth ... 924 km
Al Hoceïma ... 924 km
Kenitra ... 958 km
Sale ... 977 km
Rabat ... 981 km
Temara ... 989 km
Palma ... 1002 km
Fès ... 1016 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries