Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arteixo, SpainArteixoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inArteixo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arteixo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arteixo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arteixo
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Arteixo

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Arteixo

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santiago

Country

Arteixo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

29,762 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arteixo (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 120 km
Gijón ... 230 km
Valladolid ... 353 km
Bilbao ... 447 km
Latina ... 498 km
Madrid ... 499 km
Carabanchel ... 500 km
Lisbon ... 508 km
Zaragoza ... 637 km
Córdoba ... 667 km
Sevilla ... 683 km
Nantes ... 704 km
Valencia ... 776 km
Málaga ... 795 km
Toulouse ... 797 km
Murcia ... 831 km
Alicante ... 843 km
Tangier ... 857 km
Barcelona ... 879 km
Eixample ... 880 km
Tétouan ... 887 km
Al Hoceïma ... 959 km
Palma ... 983 km
Cardiff ... 996 km
Kenitra ... 1007 km
Bristol ... 1014 km
Sale ... 1027 km
Rabat ... 1031 km
Oran ... 1048 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries