Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Narón, SpainNarónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inNarón Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Narón to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Narón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Narón
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Narón

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Narón

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naron
  • Narón
  • San Julian
  • San Julian de Naron
  • Нарон

Country

Narón is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

37,712 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Narón (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 146 km
Gijón ... 203 km
Valladolid ... 344 km
Bilbao ... 423 km
Latina ... 494 km
Madrid ... 495 km
Carabanchel ... 495 km
Lisbon ... 532 km
Zaragoza ... 620 km
Nantes ... 671 km
Córdoba ... 675 km
Sevilla ... 697 km
Valencia ... 767 km
Toulouse ... 771 km
Málaga ... 805 km
Murcia ... 829 km
Alicante ... 838 km
Barcelona ... 860 km
Eixample ... 861 km
Tangier ... 873 km
Tétouan ... 901 km
Cardiff ... 965 km
Palma ... 970 km
Al Hoceïma ... 970 km
Bristol ... 983 km
Kenitra ... 1025 km
Paris ... 1029 km
Sale ... 1046 km
Rabat ... 1050 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries