Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lalín, SpainLalínSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLalín Spain

What day is it in Lalín right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lalín to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lalín to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lalín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lalín
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Lalín

Sunrise

8:58 am

Local time
Sunset Lalín

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lalin
  • Lalín
  • Лалин

Country

Lalín is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lalín (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 68 km
Gijón ... 219 km
Valladolid ... 293 km
Bilbao ... 421 km
Latina ... 430 km
Madrid ... 431 km
Carabanchel ... 431 km
Lisbon ... 442 km
Córdoba ... 589 km
Zaragoza ... 590 km
Sevilla ... 606 km
Valencia ... 712 km
Málaga ... 718 km
Nantes ... 726 km
Murcia ... 760 km
Toulouse ... 772 km
Alicante ... 774 km
Tangier ... 781 km
Tétouan ... 810 km
Barcelona ... 834 km
Eixample ... 834 km
Al Hoceïma ... 881 km
Plymouth ... 906 km
Palma ... 926 km
Kenitra ... 933 km
Sale ... 953 km
Rabat ... 957 km
Temara ... 966 km
Oran ... 972 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries