Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ourense, SpainOurenseSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inOurense Spain

What day is it in Ourense right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ourense to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ourense to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ourense

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ourense
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Ourense

Sunrise

8:48 am

Local time
Sunset Ourense

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OUQ
  • Orance
  • Orense
  • Orenso
  • Ourense
  • ourense
  • Оренсе
  • オウレンセ

Country

Ourense is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

107,742 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ourense (Provincia de Ourense, Galicia)

Vigo ... 70 km
Gijón ... 221 km
Valladolid ... 263 km
Latina ... 394 km
Madrid ... 395 km
Carabanchel ... 395 km
Bilbao ... 409 km
Lisbon ... 411 km
Córdoba ... 548 km
Zaragoza ... 564 km
Sevilla ... 566 km
Málaga ... 677 km
Valencia ... 677 km
Murcia ... 721 km
Alicante ... 736 km
Nantes ... 737 km
Tangier ... 742 km
Toulouse ... 758 km
Tétouan ... 770 km
Barcelona ... 809 km
Eixample ... 809 km
Al Hoceïma ... 841 km
Kenitra ... 895 km
Palma ... 895 km
Sale ... 916 km
Rabat ... 920 km
Temara ... 929 km
Oran ... 932 km
Plymouth ... 933 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries