Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bueu, SpainBueuSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBueu Spain

What day is it in Bueu right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bueu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bueu to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bueu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bueu
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Bueu

Sunrise

9:00 am

Local time
Sunset Bueu

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buen
  • Bueu

Country

Bueu is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,331 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bueu (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 12 km
Gijón ... 284 km
Valladolid ... 334 km
Lisbon ... 398 km
Latina ... 456 km
Carabanchel ... 458 km
Madrid ... 458 km
Bilbao ... 480 km
Córdoba ... 584 km
Sevilla ... 589 km
Zaragoza ... 637 km
Málaga ... 709 km
Valencia ... 743 km
Tangier ... 760 km
Murcia ... 777 km
Nantes ... 791 km
Tétouan ... 791 km
Alicante ... 796 km
Toulouse ... 831 km
Al Hoceïma ... 870 km
Barcelona ... 882 km
Eixample ... 882 km
Kenitra ... 905 km
Sale ... 924 km
Rabat ... 928 km
Temara ... 936 km
Plymouth ... 960 km
Fès ... 962 km
Meknès ... 963 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries