Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vilanova de Arousa, SpainVilanova de ArousaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVilanova de Arousa Spain

What day is it in Vilanova de Arousa right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Vilanova de Arousa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Vilanova de Arousa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vilanova de Arousa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vilanova de Arousa
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Vilanova de Arousa

Sunrise

8:58 am

Local time
Sunset Vilanova de Arousa

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villanueva

Country

Vilanova de Arousa is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,719 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vilanova de Arousa (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 38 km
Gijón ... 275 km
Valladolid ... 344 km
Lisbon ... 424 km
Latina ... 472 km
Carabanchel ... 474 km
Madrid ... 474 km
Bilbao ... 479 km
Córdoba ... 608 km
Sevilla ... 614 km
Zaragoza ... 644 km
Málaga ... 734 km
Valencia ... 757 km
Nantes ... 776 km
Tangier ... 786 km
Murcia ... 796 km
Alicante ... 814 km
Tétouan ... 817 km
Toulouse ... 830 km
Barcelona ... 889 km
Eixample ... 889 km
Al Hoceïma ... 895 km
Kenitra ... 931 km
Plymouth ... 938 km
Sale ... 951 km
Rabat ... 955 km
Temara ... 963 km
Palma ... 976 km
Fès ... 988 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries