Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valenza, PortugalValenzaPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inValenza Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Valenza to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valenza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Valenza
Today, October 23, 2019

Sunrise Valenza

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Valenza

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valenca
  • Valensa
  • Valenza
  • Valença
  • Валенса

Country

Valenza is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

14,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valenza (Valença, Viana do Castelo)

Vigo ... 25 km
Gijón ... 291 km
Valladolid ... 316 km
Lisbon ... 367 km
Latina ... 431 km
Carabanchel ... 432 km
Madrid ... 433 km
Bilbao ... 477 km
Córdoba ... 550 km
Sevilla ... 554 km
Zaragoza ... 622 km
Málaga ... 674 km
Valencia ... 718 km
Tangier ... 725 km
Murcia ... 747 km
Tétouan ... 756 km
Alicante ... 768 km
Nantes ... 805 km
Toulouse ... 825 km
Al Hoceïma ... 835 km
Barcelona ... 867 km
Eixample ... 867 km
Kenitra ... 870 km
Sale ... 890 km
Rabat ... 893 km
Fes ... 926 km
Meknès ... 928 km
Casablanca ... 932 km
Palma ... 943 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries