Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Faro, PortugalFaroPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inFaro Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Faro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Faro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Faro
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Faro

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Faro

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FAO
  • Faro
  • Faru
  • Фару

Country

Faro is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

41,355 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Faro, Portugal

Sevilla ... 162 km
Lisbon ... 210 km
Tangier ... 220 km
Tétouan ... 260 km
Córdoba ... 271 km
Málaga ... 283 km
Kenitra ... 323 km
Sale ... 339 km
Rabat ... 343 km
Al Hoceïma ... 375 km
Casablanca ... 379 km
Meknès ... 394 km
Fes ... 404 km
Latina ... 500 km
Carabanchel ... 501 km
Madrid ... 505 km
Safi ... 530 km
Oujda ... 547 km
Murcia ... 555 km
Valladolid ... 571 km
Vigo ... 577 km
Marrakesh ... 593 km
Oran ... 602 km
Alicante ... 614 km
Valencia ... 662 km
Agadir ... 739 km
Gijón ... 740 km
Zaragoza ... 761 km
Bilbao ... 796 km
Algiers ... 879 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries