Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beja, PortugalBejaPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inBeja Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Beja to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Beja
Today, October 17, 2019

Sunrise Beja

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Beja

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BYJ
  • Beja
  • Conistorgis

Country

Beja is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

34,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beja, Portugal

Lisbon ... 128 km
Sevilla ... 167 km
Córdoba ... 248 km
Tangier ... 298 km
Málaga ... 311 km
Tétouan ... 335 km
Latina ... 421 km
Carabanchel ... 422 km
Madrid ... 425 km
Kenitra ... 426 km
Al Hoceïma ... 438 km
Sale ... 445 km
Rabat ... 448 km
Vigo ... 470 km
Valladolid ... 473 km
Casablanca ... 488 km
Meknès ... 490 km
Fes ... 495 km
Murcia ... 539 km
Alicante ... 592 km
Oujda ... 602 km
Valencia ... 620 km
Oran ... 632 km
Gijón ... 633 km
Safi ... 639 km
Zaragoza ... 688 km
Bilbao ... 700 km
Marrakesh ... 702 km
Agadir ... 847 km
Palma ... 859 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries