Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vila Viçosa, PortugalVila ViçosaPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inVila Viçosa Portugal

What day is it in Vila Viçosa right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Vila Viçosa to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Vila Viçosa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vila Viçosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Vila Viçosa
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Vila Viçosa

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Vila Viçosa

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vila Vicosa
  • Vila Viçosa

Country

Vila Viçosa is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

8,319 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vila Viçosa (Évora)

Lisbon ... 138 km
Sevilla ... 193 km
Córdoba ... 233 km
Málaga ... 330 km
Latina ... 344 km
Carabanchel ... 345 km
Madrid ... 348 km
Tangier ... 356 km
Valladolid ... 383 km
Tétouan ... 389 km
Vigo ... 395 km
Al Hoceïma ... 478 km
Kenitra ... 502 km
Murcia ... 511 km
Sale ... 523 km
Rabat ... 527 km
Temara ... 535 km
Gijón ... 542 km
Fès ... 557 km
Alicante ... 557 km
Meknès ... 558 km
Valencia ... 569 km
Casablanca ... 572 km
Bilbao ... 611 km
Zaragoza ... 612 km
Oujda-Angad ... 631 km
Oran ... 640 km
Safi ... 728 km
Marrakesh ... 788 km
Palma ... 811 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries