Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Almendralejo, SpainAlmendralejoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlmendralejo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Almendralejo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Almendralejo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Almendralejo
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Almendralejo

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Almendralejo

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'mendralekho
  • Almendralechas
  • Almendralejo
  • Almendraleju
  • Almendralekho
  • a er men de la lai huo
  • almndralykhw
  • Алмендралехо
  • Альмендралехо
  • ألمندراليخو
  • 阿尔门德拉莱霍

Country

Almendralejo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

33,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Almendralejo (Provincia de Badajoz, Extremadura)

Sevilla ... 148 km
Córdoba ... 158 km
Lisbon ... 219 km
Málaga ... 269 km
Latina ... 284 km
Carabanchel ... 286 km
Madrid ... 289 km
Tangier ... 325 km
Tétouan ... 352 km
Valladolid ... 354 km
Al Hoceïma ... 427 km
Murcia ... 430 km
Vigo ... 433 km
Alicante ... 476 km
Kenitra ... 487 km
Valencia ... 491 km
Sale ... 511 km
Rabat ... 515 km
Fes ... 524 km
Meknès ... 532 km
Gijón ... 538 km
Zaragoza ... 551 km
Oran ... 567 km
Oujda ... 569 km
Casablanca ... 569 km
Bilbao ... 576 km
Palma ... 732 km
Safi ... 738 km
Barcelona ... 748 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries