Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cabeza del Buey, SpainCabeza del BueySpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCabeza del Buey Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cabeza del Buey to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cabeza del Buey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cabeza del Buey
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Cabeza del Buey

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Cabeza del Buey

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabeza de Buey
  • Cabeza del Buey
  • Cabezabuei
  • Kabesa-del'-Buehj
  • Kabesa-del'-Buej
  • Kabeza del Bej
  • ka wei sa de er wu ai
  • kabyza dyl by
  • Кабеза дел Беј
  • Кабеса-дель-Буей
  • Кабеса-дель-Буэй
  • كابيزا ديل بي
  • 卡韦萨德尔武埃

Country

Cabeza del Buey is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cabeza del Buey (Provincia de Badajoz, Extremadura)

Córdoba ... 99 km
Sevilla ... 160 km
Latina ... 218 km
Carabanchel ... 220 km
Madrid ... 223 km
Málaga ... 230 km
Lisbon ... 314 km
Valladolid ... 326 km
Tangier ... 329 km
Murcia ... 338 km
Tétouan ... 347 km
Alicante ... 382 km
Al Hoceïma ... 396 km
Valencia ... 396 km
Zaragoza ... 475 km
Vigo ... 478 km
Oran ... 496 km
Kenitra ... 503 km
Fes ... 517 km
Oujda ... 518 km
Sale ... 529 km
Gijón ... 531 km
Meknès ... 532 km
Bilbao ... 533 km
Rabat ... 534 km
Casablanca ... 597 km
Palma ... 637 km
Barcelona ... 660 km
Eixample ... 660 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries