Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Azuaga, SpainAzuagaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAzuaga Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Azuaga to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Azuaga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Azuaga
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Azuaga

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Azuaga

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asuaga
  • Azuaga
  • a su a jia
  • aswaga
  • azwagha
  • Азуага
  • Асуага
  • آسواگا
  • أزواغا
  • 阿苏阿加

Country

Azuaga is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,242 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Azuaga (Provincia de Badajoz, Extremadura)

Córdoba ... 84 km
Sevilla ... 100 km
Málaga ... 198 km
Tangier ... 276 km
Latina ... 281 km
Lisbon ... 281 km
Carabanchel ... 282 km
Madrid ... 285 km
Tétouan ... 297 km
Al Hoceïma ... 360 km
Murcia ... 366 km
Valladolid ... 381 km
Alicante ... 417 km
Valencia ... 445 km
Kenitra ... 447 km
Fès ... 469 km
Sale ... 472 km
Rabat ... 477 km
Meknès ... 482 km
Temara ... 488 km
Oran ... 493 km
Oujda-Angad ... 497 km
Vigo ... 500 km
Zaragoza ... 536 km
Casablanca ... 538 km
Gijón ... 580 km
Bilbao ... 593 km
Palma ... 682 km
Barcelona ... 716 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries