Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Almodóvar del Río, SpainAlmodóvar del RíoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlmodóvar del Río Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Almodóvar del Río to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Almodóvar del Río

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Almodóvar del Río
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Almodóvar del Río

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Almodóvar del Río

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Almodovar del Rio
  • Almodóvar del Río

Country

Almodóvar del Río is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,486 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Almodóvar del Río (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 22 km
Sevilla ... 90 km
Málaga ... 130 km
Tangier ... 234 km
Tétouan ... 248 km
Al Hoceïma ... 295 km
Latina ... 302 km
Carabanchel ... 303 km
Madrid ... 306 km
Murcia ... 312 km
Lisbon ... 344 km
Alicante ... 368 km
Kenitra ... 410 km
Valencia ... 414 km
Fes ... 416 km
Oran ... 421 km
Valladolid ... 424 km
Oujda ... 425 km
Meknès ... 433 km
Sale ... 438 km
Rabat ... 443 km
Casablanca ... 509 km
Zaragoza ... 538 km
Vigo ... 570 km
Bilbao ... 623 km
Gijón ... 632 km
Palma ... 644 km
Algiers ... 656 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 668 km
Boumerdas ... 690 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries