Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aguilar, SpainAguilarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAguilar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aguilar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aguilar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aguilar
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Aguilar

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Aguilar

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aguilar de la Frontera

Country

Aguilar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,509 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aguilar (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 43 km
Málaga ... 90 km
Sevilla ... 107 km
Tangier ... 213 km
Tétouan ... 221 km
Al Hoceïma ... 256 km
Murcia ... 287 km
Latina ... 325 km
Carabanchel ... 326 km
Madrid ... 329 km
Alicante ... 347 km
Oran ... 379 km
Oujda ... 382 km
Lisbon ... 382 km
Fes ... 384 km
Kenitra ... 390 km
Valencia ... 405 km
Meknès ... 405 km
Sale ... 418 km
Rabat ... 423 km
Valladolid ... 456 km
Casablanca ... 493 km
Zaragoza ... 547 km
Vigo ... 613 km
Algiers ... 622 km
Palma ... 627 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 634 km
Bilbao ... 648 km
Boumerdas ... 656 km
Gijón ... 668 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries