Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torre del Campo, SpainTorre del CampoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTorre del Campo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Torre del Campo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Torre del Campo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Torre del Campo
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Torre del Campo

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Torre del Campo

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torre del Compo

Country

Torre del Campo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torre del Campo (Provincia de Jaén, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 72 km
Málaga ... 123 km
Sevilla ... 172 km
Murcia ... 223 km
Tangier ... 268 km
Tétouan ... 269 km
Al Hoceïma ... 278 km
Alicante ... 281 km
Latina ... 289 km
Carabanchel ... 289 km
Madrid ... 292 km
Valencia ... 338 km
Oran ... 347 km
Oujda ... 376 km
Fes ... 421 km
Lisbon ... 432 km
Valladolid ... 433 km
Kenitra ... 442 km
Meknès ... 447 km
Sale ... 471 km
Rabat ... 476 km
Zaragoza ... 491 km
Casablanca ... 548 km
Palma ... 560 km
Algiers ... 567 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 578 km
Boumerdas ... 601 km
Bilbao ... 610 km
Vigo ... 625 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries