Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jódar, SpainJódarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inJódar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jódar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jódar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jódar
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Jódar

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Jódar

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jodar
  • Jódar

Country

Jódar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jódar (Provincia de Jaén, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 114 km
Málaga ... 150 km
Murcia ... 179 km
Sevilla ... 216 km
Alicante ... 237 km
Latina ... 283 km
Carabanchel ... 283 km
Madrid ... 285 km
Al Hoceïma ... 289 km
Tétouan ... 297 km
Valencia ... 298 km
Tangier ... 301 km
Oran ... 321 km
Oujda ... 367 km
Valladolid ... 434 km
Fes ... 440 km
Zaragoza ... 465 km
Meknès ... 469 km
Kenitra ... 471 km
Lisbon ... 473 km
Sale ... 500 km
Rabat ... 505 km
Palma ... 517 km
Algiers ... 526 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 538 km
Boumerdas ... 560 km
Casablanca ... 579 km
Barcelona ... 589 km
Eixample ... 590 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries