Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jaén, SpainJaénSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inJaén Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jaén to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jaén

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jaén
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Jaén

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Jaén

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aurgi
  • Haeno
  • JEA
  • Jaen
  • Jaén
  • Khaehn
  • Xaen - Jaen
  • Xaén - Jaén
  • haen
  • jyan
  • Ĥaeno
  • Хаэн
  • جيان
  • ハエン

Country

Jaén is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

116,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jaén (Provincia de Jaén, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 80 km
Málaga ... 126 km
Sevilla ... 180 km
Murcia ... 215 km
Tétouan ... 273 km
Alicante ... 273 km
Tangier ... 273 km
Al Hoceïma ... 278 km
Latina ... 289 km
Carabanchel ... 289 km
Madrid ... 292 km
Valencia ... 331 km
Oran ... 341 km
Oujda ... 372 km
Fes ... 423 km
Valladolid ... 434 km
Lisbon ... 440 km
Kenitra ... 446 km
Meknès ... 449 km
Sale ... 475 km
Rabat ... 480 km
Zaragoza ... 487 km
Palma ... 552 km
Casablanca ... 553 km
Algiers ... 558 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 570 km
Boumerdas ... 592 km
Bilbao ... 609 km
Barcelona ... 621 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries