Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa del Río, SpainVilla del RíoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla del Río Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villa del Río to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villa del Río

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villa del Río
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Villa del Río

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Villa del Río

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villa del Rio
  • Villa del Río

Country

Villa del Río is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,407 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa del Río (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 40 km
Málaga ... 140 km
Sevilla ... 150 km
Murcia ... 253 km
Latina ... 269 km
Carabanchel ... 269 km
Tangier ... 272 km
Madrid ... 272 km
Tétouan ... 279 km
Al Hoceïma ... 302 km
Alicante ... 308 km
Valencia ... 354 km
Oran ... 386 km
Lisbon ... 396 km
Valladolid ... 406 km
Oujda ... 410 km
Fes ... 438 km
Kenitra ... 449 km
Meknès ... 461 km
Sale ... 477 km
Rabat ... 482 km
Zaragoza ... 488 km
Casablanca ... 552 km
Palma ... 583 km
Vigo ... 587 km
Bilbao ... 592 km
Algiers ... 602 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 614 km
Gijón ... 621 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries