Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baena, SpainBaenaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBaena Spain

What day is it in Baena right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Baena to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Baena to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Baena
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Baena

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Baena

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baehna
  • Baena
  • bai na
  • byant
  • Баена
  • Баэна
  • بيانة
  • 拜纳

Country

Baena is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

20,915 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baena (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 48 km
Málaga ... 99 km
Sevilla ... 135 km
Tangier ... 236 km
Tétouan ... 240 km
Murcia ... 259 km
Al Hoceïma ... 262 km
Latina ... 309 km
Carabanchel ... 309 km
Madrid ... 312 km
Alicante ... 318 km
Oran ... 363 km
Valencia ... 376 km
Oujda-Angad ... 377 km
Fès ... 398 km
Lisbon ... 404 km
Kenitra ... 411 km
Meknès ... 422 km
Sale ... 440 km
Rabat ... 445 km
Valladolid ... 446 km
Temara ... 456 km
Casablanca ... 516 km
Zaragoza ... 523 km
Palma ... 598 km
Algiers ... 601 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 609 km
Vigo ... 618 km
Boumerdas ... 631 km
Bilbao ... 632 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries