Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Écija, SpainÉcijaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inÉcija Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Écija to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Écija

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Écija
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Écija

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Écija

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ecija
  • Ehsikha
  • Esikha
  • Exija
  • ai xi ha
  • astjt
  • Écija
  • Есіха
  • Эсиха
  • إستجة
  • 埃西哈

Country

Écija is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

40,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Écija (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 46 km
Sevilla ... 74 km
Málaga ... 105 km
Tangier ... 204 km
Tétouan ... 218 km
Al Hoceïma ... 269 km
Murcia ... 320 km
Latina ... 331 km
Carabanchel ... 332 km
Madrid ... 335 km
Lisbon ... 349 km
Alicante ... 379 km
Kenitra ... 381 km
Fes ... 387 km
Meknès ... 404 km
Oujda ... 405 km
Sale ... 408 km
Oran ... 410 km
Rabat ... 413 km
Valencia ... 433 km
Valladolid ... 454 km
Casablanca ... 480 km
Zaragoza ... 564 km
Vigo ... 593 km
Bilbao ... 653 km
Algiers ... 656 km
Palma ... 658 km
Gijón ... 661 km
Safi ... 666 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 668 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries