Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Antequera, SpainAntequeraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAntequera Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Antequera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Antequera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Antequera
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Antequera

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Antequera

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anteguera
  • Antekera
  • Antequera
  • an te ke la
  • antqyrt
  • Антекера
  • أنتقيرة
  • 安特克拉

Country

Antequera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

45,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Antequera (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 35 km
Córdoba ... 98 km
Sevilla ... 120 km
Tangier ... 170 km
Tétouan ... 172 km
Al Hoceïma ... 201 km
Murcia ... 295 km
Fes ... 331 km
Oujda ... 334 km
Kenitra ... 344 km
Oran ... 346 km
Meknès ... 353 km
Alicante ... 358 km
Sale ... 373 km
Latina ... 377 km
Carabanchel ... 377 km
Rabat ... 378 km
Madrid ... 380 km
Lisbon ... 411 km
Valencia ... 430 km
Casablanca ... 450 km
Valladolid ... 511 km
Zaragoza ... 590 km
Algiers ... 609 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 621 km
Safi ... 640 km
Palma ... 642 km
Boumerdas ... 644 km
Marrakesh ... 654 km
Vigo ... 664 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries