Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alhaurín el Grande, SpainAlhaurín el GrandeSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlhaurín el Grande Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alhaurín el Grande to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alhaurín el Grande

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alhaurín el Grande
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Alhaurín el Grande

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Alhaurín el Grande

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'khaurin-ehl'-Grande
  • Alaurin-ehl'-Grande
  • Alaurin-el'-Grande
  • Alhaurin el Grande
  • Alhaurín el Grande
  • a er ao li nei er ge lan de
  • alawryn la ghrandy
  • Алаурин-эль-Гранде
  • Алаурін-ель-Гранде
  • Альхаурин-эль-Гранде
  • ألاورين لا غراندي
  • 阿尔奥里内尔格兰德

Country

Alhaurín el Grande is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

23,319 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alhaurín el Grande (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 23 km
Tétouan ... 130 km
Tangier ... 132 km
Sevilla ... 132 km
Córdoba ... 138 km
Al Hoceïma ... 165 km
Fes ... 289 km
Kenitra ... 303 km
Oujda ... 310 km
Meknès ... 311 km
Murcia ... 321 km
Sale ... 332 km
Rabat ... 337 km
Oran ... 341 km
Alicante ... 386 km
Casablanca ... 410 km
Latina ... 419 km
Carabanchel ... 420 km
Madrid ... 423 km
Lisbon ... 423 km
Valencia ... 465 km
Valladolid ... 552 km
Safi ... 601 km
Marrakesh ... 612 km
Algiers ... 619 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 630 km
Zaragoza ... 631 km
Boumerdas ... 654 km
Palma ... 670 km
Vigo ... 695 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries