Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torremolinos, SpainTorremolinosSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTorremolinos Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Torremolinos to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Torremolinos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Torremolinos
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Torremolinos

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Torremolinos

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Toremolinos
  • Toremolinos-Malaga
  • Toremolinos-Málaga
  • Torremolinos
  • Torremolinos-Malaga
  • Torremolinos-Málaga
  • UTL
  • tuo lei mo li nuo si
  • twrymwlynws
  • Τορρεμολίνος
  • Торемолинос
  • Торремолинос
  • Торремолінос
  • توريمولينوس
  • 托雷莫利诺斯

Country

Torremolinos is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

65,448 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torremolinos (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 13 km
Tétouan ... 135 km
Tangier ... 141 km
Córdoba ... 142 km
Sevilla ... 145 km
Al Hoceïma ... 158 km
Fes ... 288 km
Oujda ... 298 km
Kenitra ... 309 km
Murcia ... 309 km
Meknès ... 312 km
Oran ... 326 km
Sale ... 337 km
Rabat ... 343 km
Alicante ... 374 km
Casablanca ... 417 km
Latina ... 419 km
Carabanchel ... 420 km
Madrid ... 423 km
Lisbon ... 437 km
Valencia ... 455 km
Valladolid ... 555 km
Algiers ... 604 km
Safi ... 608 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 615 km
Marrakesh ... 616 km
Zaragoza ... 626 km
Boumerdas ... 639 km
Palma ... 658 km
Vigo ... 704 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries