Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Almuñécar, SpainAlmuñécarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlmuñécar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Almuñécar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Almuñécar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Almuñécar
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Almuñécar

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Almuñécar

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'mun'ekar
  • Almunecar
  • Almuñécar
  • Sexi Firmum Iulium
  • a er mu nie ka er
  • almnkb
  • almunyekaleu
  • arumunyekaru
  • Альмуньекар
  • Альмуньєкар
  • المنكب
  • アルムニェーカル
  • 阿尔穆涅卡尔
  • 알무녜카르

Country

Almuñécar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

27,696 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Almuñécar (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 59 km
Córdoba ... 154 km
Al Hoceïma ... 165 km
Tétouan ... 185 km
Sevilla ... 197 km
Tangier ... 200 km
Murcia ... 247 km
Oujda ... 268 km
Oran ... 270 km
Alicante ... 312 km
Fes ... 316 km
Meknès ... 346 km
Kenitra ... 357 km
Sale ... 386 km
Rabat ... 391 km
Valencia ... 402 km
Latina ... 403 km
Carabanchel ... 403 km
Madrid ... 406 km
Casablanca ... 468 km
Lisbon ... 487 km
Algiers ... 539 km
Valladolid ... 548 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 550 km
Boumerdas ... 574 km
Zaragoza ... 587 km
Palma ... 596 km
Marrakesh ... 659 km
Safi ... 660 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries