Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Órgiva, SpainÓrgivaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inÓrgiva Spain

What day is it in Órgiva right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Órgiva to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Órgiva to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Órgiva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Órgiva
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Órgiva

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Órgiva

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orgiva
  • Órgiva

Country

Órgiva is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,217 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Órgiva (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 83 km
Córdoba ... 154 km
Al Hoceïma ... 187 km
Sevilla ... 211 km
Tétouan ... 214 km
Murcia ... 219 km
Tangier ... 228 km
Oran ... 260 km
Oujda-Angad ... 273 km
Alicante ... 284 km
Fès ... 340 km
Meknès ... 373 km
Valencia ... 374 km
Latina ... 385 km
Carabanchel ... 385 km
Kenitra ... 385 km
Madrid ... 388 km
Sale ... 414 km
Rabat ... 419 km
Temara ... 430 km
Casablanca ... 496 km
Lisbon ... 499 km
Algiers ... 522 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 529 km
Valladolid ... 534 km
Boumerdas ... 553 km
Zaragoza ... 562 km
Palma ... 568 km
Barcelona ... 666 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries