Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sale, MoroccoSaleMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inSale Morocco

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.

Next time change

Time Change in Sale to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 19, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sale
Today, September 20, 2019

Sunrise Sale

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sale

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sala
  • Sale
  • Sali
  • Sallee
  • Salé
  • Sla
  • Slà
  • sla
  • Сале
  • سلا

Country

Sale is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

903,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sale (Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaër)

Rabat ... 6 km
Kenitra ... 29 km
Casablanca ... 83 km
Meknès ... 102 km
Fes ... 144 km
Tétouan ... 204 km
Tangier ... 205 km
Al Hoceïma ... 265 km
Safi ... 275 km
Marrakesh ... 283 km
Málaga ... 350 km
Sevilla ... 373 km
Oujda ... 398 km
Córdoba ... 453 km
Agadir ... 459 km
Oran ... 525 km
Lisbon ... 546 km
Murcia ... 627 km
Alicante ... 692 km
Latina ... 739 km
Carabanchel ... 740 km
Madrid ... 743 km
Valencia ... 787 km
Algiers ... 842 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 851 km
Valladolid ... 853 km
Boumerdas ... 875 km
Vigo ... 913 km
Zaragoza ... 962 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries