Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nouakchott, MauritaniaNouakchottMauritania

What time is it?

Current local time inNouakchott Mauritania

What day is it in Nouakchott right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Nouakchott

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nouakchott

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nouakchott
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Nouakchott

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Nouakchott

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NKC
  • Naevakjut
  • Nawakshot
  • Nawakszut
  • Nouakchat
  • Nouakchot
  • Nouakchott
  • Nouaksot
  • Nouaxot
  • Nuakchot
  • Nuakshot
  • Nuaksjott
  • Nuaksot
  • Nuaksota
  • Nuaksotas
  • Nuaksoto
  • Nuaksott
  • Nuakxot
  • Nuakŝoto
  • Nuakşot
  • Nuakšot
  • Nuakšota
  • Nuakšotas
  • Nuakšott
  • Nwaqcut
  • Nwaqcuṭ
  • Nävakjut
  • Núaksjott
  • huo suo
  • navakasuta
  • nu wa ke xiao te
  • nu'akacota
  • nu'oyakasuta
  • nuagsyoteu
  • nuakushotto
  • nuvakcut
  • nwakshwt
  • Νουακσότ
  • Νουαξότ
  • Нуакшот
  • Նուակշոտ
  • נואקשוט
  • نواكشوط
  • نواکشوت
  • نواکشوط
  • نواکشۆت
  • نوواکوٹ
  • नवाकसुत
  • নুওয়াকশুত
  • ਨੁਆਕਚੋਤ
  • நுவாக்சூத்
  • นูแอกชอต
  • ནའུ་ཀ་ཅོ་ཊི།
  • ნუაქშოტი
  • ኑዋክሾት
  • ヌアクショット
  • 努瓦克肖特
  • 或索
  • 누악쇼트

Country

Nouakchott is a city in Mauritania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Nouakchott.

Population

661,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nouakchott, Mauritania

Touba ... 357 km
Thiès ... 371 km
Thiès Nones ... 372 km
Pikine ... 383 km
Dakar ... 392 km
Serekunda ... 515 km
Bissau ... 686 km
Bamako ... 875 km
Conakry ... 959 km
Camayenne ... 959 km
Freetown ... 1079 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 1205 km
Ouagadougou ... 1316 km
Monrovia ... 1362 km
Bouaké ... 1441 km
Agadir ... 1450 km
Niamey ... 1532 km
Tamale ... 1543 km
Marrakesh ... 1622 km
Safi ... 1654 km
Abobo ... 1691 km
Abidjan ... 1697 km
Kumasi ... 1701 km
Sokoto ... 1786 km
Casablanca ... 1832 km
Accra ... 1870 km
Temara ... 1888 km
Rabat ... 1899 km
Lomé ... 1904 km

Mauritania Mauritania: Neighbouring Countries