Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Richard-Toll, SenegalRichard-TollSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inRichard-Toll Senegal

What day is it in Richard-Toll right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Richard-Toll

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Richard-Toll
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Richard-Toll

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Richard-Toll

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RDT
  • Richard-Toll

Country

Richard-Toll is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

44,752 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Richard-Toll (Saint-Louis)

Touba ... 178 km
Nouakchott ... 180 km
Thiès ... 209 km
Thiès Nones ... 211 km
Pikine ... 231 km
Dakar ... 240 km
Serekunda ... 342 km
Bissau ... 506 km
Bamako ... 746 km
Conakry ... 779 km
Camayenne ... 779 km
Freetown ... 900 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 1082 km
Monrovia ... 1185 km
Ouagadougou ... 1220 km
Bouaké ... 1289 km
Tamale ... 1421 km
Niamey ... 1462 km
Abobo ... 1534 km
Abidjan ... 1540 km
Kumasi ... 1557 km
Agadir ... 1612 km
Sokoto ... 1717 km
Accra ... 1726 km
Lomé ... 1768 km
Marrakesh ... 1779 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1817 km
Safi ... 1818 km
Cotonou ... 1827 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries