Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dara, SenegalDaraSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inDara Senegal

What day is it in Dara right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dara
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Dara

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Dara

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dahra
  • Dar
  • Дар

Country

Dara is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

30,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dara (Louga)

Touba ... 64 km
Thiès ... 132 km
Thiès Nones ... 135 km
Pikine ... 166 km
Dakar ... 173 km
Serekunda ... 231 km
Nouakchott ... 304 km
Bissau ... 384 km
Conakry ... 656 km
Camayenne ... 656 km
Bamako ... 668 km
Freetown ... 776 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 1006 km
Monrovia ... 1064 km
Ouagadougou ... 1163 km
Bouaké ... 1187 km
Tamale ... 1342 km
Niamey ... 1422 km
Abobo ... 1427 km
Abidjan ... 1433 km
Kumasi ... 1462 km
Accra ... 1630 km
Sokoto ... 1677 km
Lomé ... 1678 km
Agadir ... 1724 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1731 km
Cotonou ... 1740 km
Abeokuta ... 1756 km
Oyo ... 1759 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries