Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bissau, Guinea-BissauBissauGuinea-Bissau

What time is it?

Current local time inBissau Guinea-Bissau

What day is it in Bissau right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Bissau

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bissau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bissau
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Bissau

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bissau

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bisao
  • Bisau
  • Bisau - Bissau
  • Bisauo
  • Bisava
  • Bisaŭo
  • Biso
  • Bissa
  • Bissao
  • Bissau
  • Bissá
  • Bisáu
  • Mpissaou
  • OXB
  • Sao Jose de Bissau
  • São José de Bissáu
  • Wisaw
  • bi shao
  • bis sea
  • bis'sa'u
  • bisa'u
  • bisau
  • bsaw
  • bysaw
  • bysayw
  • picavu
  • Μπισσάου
  • Бисао
  • Бисау
  • Бісау
  • Բիսաու
  • ביסאו
  • بساؤ
  • بيساو
  • بیسائو
  • بیساو
  • बिसाउ
  • বিসাউ
  • বিস্সাউ
  • ਬਿਸਾਊ
  • பிசாவு
  • บิสเซา
  • བི་སའོ།
  • ბისაუ
  • ቢሳው
  • ビサウ
  • 比紹
  • 比绍
  • 비사우

Country

Bissau is a city in Guinea-Bissau.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Bissau.

Population

388,028 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bissau, Guinea-Bissau

Serekunda ... 194 km
Camayenne ... 299 km
Conakry ... 299 km
Touba ... 330 km
Thiès ... 339 km
Thiès Nones ... 340 km
Dakar ... 345 km
Pikine ... 350 km
Freetown ... 417 km
Bamako ... 614 km
Nouakchott ... 686 km
Monrovia ... 723 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 908 km
Bouaké ... 962 km
Ouagadougou ... 1127 km
Abobo ... 1167 km
Abidjan ... 1172 km
Tamale ... 1212 km
Kumasi ... 1255 km
Accra ... 1414 km
Niamey ... 1429 km
Lomé ... 1487 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1555 km
Cotonou ... 1564 km
Abeokuta ... 1602 km
Ikeja ... 1623 km
Oyo ... 1624 km
Lagos ... 1632 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 1633 km
Ibadan ... 1637 km

Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau: Neighbouring Countries