Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Serekunda, GambiaSerekundaGambia

What time is it?

Current local time inSerekunda Gambia

What day is it in Serekunda right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Banjul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Serekunda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Serekunda
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Serekunda

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Serekunda

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jeswang
  • Sere Kunda
  • Serekunda
  • Serrekunda
  • serekunda
  • syrykwnda
  • سيريكوندا
  • セレクンダ

Country

Serekunda is a city in Gambia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Banjul.

Population

340,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Serekunda (Banjul)

Thiès Nones ... 150 km
Thiès ... 150 km
Dakar ... 152 km
Pikine ... 157 km
Touba ... 168 km
Bissau ... 194 km
Camayenne ... 492 km
Conakry ... 492 km
Nouakchott ... 515 km
Freetown ... 611 km
Bamako ... 700 km
Monrovia ... 916 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 1022 km
Bouaké ... 1126 km
Ouagadougou ... 1218 km
Tamale ... 1343 km
Abobo ... 1344 km
Abidjan ... 1349 km
Kumasi ... 1415 km
Niamey ... 1504 km
Accra ... 1579 km
Lomé ... 1643 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1706 km
Cotonou ... 1715 km
Abeokuta ... 1745 km
Sokoto ... 1755 km
Oyo ... 1760 km
Ikeja ... 1770 km
Ibadan ... 1777 km

Gambia Gambia: Neighbouring Countries