Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaolack, SenegalKaolackSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inKaolack Senegal

What day is it in Kaolack right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaolack

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kaolack
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Kaolack

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kaolack

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KLC
  • Kaolac
  • Kaolack
  • Kaolak

Country

Kaolack is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

172,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaolack, Senegal

Touba ... 79 km
Serekunda ... 93 km
Thiès ... 98 km
Thiès Nones ... 100 km
Dakar ... 125 km
Pikine ... 126 km
Bissau ... 255 km
Nouakchott ... 433 km
Conakry ... 543 km
Camayenne ... 543 km
Freetown ... 664 km
Bamako ... 667 km
Monrovia ... 962 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 998 km
Bouaké ... 1134 km
Ouagadougou ... 1180 km
Tamale ... 1327 km
Abobo ... 1362 km
Abidjan ... 1368 km
Kumasi ... 1418 km
Niamey ... 1457 km
Accra ... 1584 km
Lomé ... 1642 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1701 km
Cotonou ... 1710 km
Sokoto ... 1710 km
Abeokuta ... 1734 km
Oyo ... 1744 km
Ikeja ... 1762 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries