Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Louis, SenegalSaint-LouisSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Louis Senegal

What day is it in Saint-Louis right now?

Saturday (September 25, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Louis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Saint-Louis
Today, September 25, 2021

Sunrise Saint-Louis

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Louis

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ndar
  • Saint Louis
  • Saint-Louis
  • SanLuis
  • Sen Lui
  • Sen Luji
  • Sen-Lui
  • Senegalyn Sen-Lui
  • St-Louis
  • XLS
  • saenglu-i
  • san=rui
  • sant lwys
  • sen-lui
  • senta lu'isa dvipa
  • senta-lo'isa
  • sheng lu yi
  • Сен-Луи
  • Сен-Луі
  • Сен-Луї
  • Сенегалын Сен-Луи
  • Սեն Լուի
  • סן-לואי
  • سانت لويس
  • سن‌لوئی
  • سینٹ-لوئیس، سینیگال
  • सेन्ट लुईस द्वीप
  • सेन्ट-लोइस
  • სენ-ლუი
  • サン=ルイ
  • 圣路易
  • 생루이

Country

Saint-Louis is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

176,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Louis, Senegal

Touba ... 138 km
Thiès ... 140 km
Thiès Nones ... 142 km
Pikine ... 156 km
Dakar ... 165 km
Nouakchott ... 232 km
Serekunda ... 285 km
Bissau ... 463 km
Conakry ... 748 km
Camayenne ... 748 km
Bamako ... 774 km
Freetown ... 869 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 1112 km
Monrovia ... 1162 km
Ouagadougou ... 1263 km
Bouaké ... 1296 km
Tamale ... 1449 km
Niamey ... 1514 km
Abobo ... 1535 km
Abidjan ... 1541 km
Kumasi ... 1571 km
Agadir ... 1678 km
Accra ... 1739 km
Sokoto ... 1769 km
Lomé ... 1787 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1839 km
Marrakesh ... 1848 km
Cotonou ... 1849 km
Abeokuta ... 1863 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries