Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guéoul, SenegalGuéoulSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inGuéoul Senegal

What day is it in Guéoul right now?

Saturday (September 25, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guéoul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Guéoul
Today, September 25, 2021

Sunrise Guéoul

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Guéoul

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goumbo
  • Goumbo-Gueoul
  • Goumbo-Guéoul
  • Gueoul
  • Gueul
  • Guéoul

Country

Guéoul is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

10,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guéoul (Louga)

Touba ... 80 km
Thiès ... 90 km
Thiès Nones ... 92 km
Pikine ... 115 km
Dakar ... 124 km
Serekunda ... 227 km
Nouakchott ... 288 km
Bissau ... 403 km
Conakry ... 689 km
Camayenne ... 689 km
Bamako ... 738 km
Freetown ... 809 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 1075 km
Monrovia ... 1104 km
Ouagadougou ... 1234 km
Bouaké ... 1247 km
Tamale ... 1410 km
Abobo ... 1484 km
Abidjan ... 1490 km
Niamey ... 1493 km
Kumasi ... 1525 km
Accra ... 1692 km
Agadir ... 1730 km
Lomé ... 1743 km
Sokoto ... 1748 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1797 km
Cotonou ... 1806 km
Abeokuta ... 1823 km
Oyo ... 1827 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries