Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thiès Nones, SenegalThiès NonesSenegal

What time is it?

Current local time inThiès Nones Senegal

What day is it in Thiès Nones right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Dakar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thiès Nones

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Thiès Nones
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Thiès Nones

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Thiès Nones

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thies Nones
  • Thiès Nones

Country

Thiès Nones is a city in Senegal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dakar.

Population

252,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thiès Nones (Thiès)

Thiès ... 4 km
Pikine ... 34 km
Dakar ... 40 km
Touba ... 87 km
Serekunda ... 150 km
Bissau ... 340 km
Nouakchott ... 372 km
Camayenne ... 635 km
Conakry ... 635 km
Freetown ... 755 km
Bamako ... 755 km
Monrovia ... 1056 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 1089 km
Bouaké ... 1233 km
Ouagadougou ... 1263 km
Tamale ... 1420 km
Abobo ... 1462 km
Abidjan ... 1467 km
Kumasi ... 1517 km
Niamey ... 1533 km
Accra ... 1683 km
Lomé ... 1739 km
Sokoto ... 1787 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1798 km
Cotonou ... 1807 km
Agadir ... 1819 km
Abeokuta ... 1829 km
Oyo ... 1838 km
Ilorin ... 1855 km

Senegal Senegal: Neighbouring Countries