Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, SpainLas Palmas de Gran CanariaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLas Palmas de Gran Canaria Spain

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanaria Handiko Las Palmas
  • LPA
  • Las Palmas
  • Las Palmas de G.C.
  • Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
  • Las Palmas de Gran Kanaria
  • Las-Pal'mas-de-Gran-Kanarija
  • Laspalmasa
  • Les Palmes de Gran Canaria
  • Les Palmes de Gran Canària
  • Palmas
  • Palmas de Gran Canaria
  • la si pa er ma si
  • Лас Палмас де Гран Канариа
  • Лас-Пальмас-де-Гран-Канария
  • ラス・パルマス・デ・グラン・カナリア
  • 拉斯帕尔马斯

Country

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

381,847 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 531 km
Safi ... 677 km
Marrakesh ... 710 km
Casablanca ... 869 km
Rabat ... 946 km
Sale ... 951 km
Kenitra ... 980 km
Meknès ... 1015 km
Fes ... 1059 km
Nouakchott ... 1103 km
Tangier ... 1142 km
Tétouan ... 1151 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1210 km
Sevilla ... 1271 km
Lisbon ... 1272 km
Málaga ... 1294 km
Oujda ... 1301 km
Córdoba ... 1373 km
Oran ... 1448 km
Touba ... 1458 km
Thiès Nones ... 1471 km
Pikine ... 1476 km
Dakar ... 1484 km
Murcia ... 1578 km
Alicante ... 1643 km
Latina ... 1643 km
Carabanchel ... 1644 km
Vigo ... 1645 km
Madrid ... 1648 km
Valladolid ... 1719 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries