Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Bartolomé de Tirajana, SpainSan Bartolomé de TirajanaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Bartolomé de Tirajana Spain

What day is it in San Bartolomé de Tirajana right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in San Bartolomé de Tirajana to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Bartolomé de Tirajana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in San Bartolomé de Tirajana
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise San Bartolomé de Tirajana

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset San Bartolomé de Tirajana

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Bartolome Tirajana
  • San Bartolome de Tirajana
  • San Bartolomé Tirajana
  • San Bartolomé de Tirajana

Country

San Bartolomé de Tirajana is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

52,161 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Bartolomé de Tirajana (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 552 km
Safi ... 699 km
Marrakesh ... 731 km
Casablanca ... 891 km
Temara ... 958 km
Rabat ... 969 km
Sale ... 974 km
Kenitra ... 1002 km
Meknès ... 1037 km
Fès ... 1081 km
Nouakchott ... 1083 km
Tangier ... 1165 km
Tétouan ... 1173 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1232 km
Sevilla ... 1294 km
Lisbon ... 1295 km
Málaga ... 1317 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1322 km
Córdoba ... 1396 km
Touba ... 1439 km
Thiès ... 1449 km
Thiès Nones ... 1450 km
Pikine ... 1455 km
Dakar ... 1464 km
Oran ... 1470 km
Serekunda ... 1596 km
Murcia ... 1601 km
Alicante ... 1665 km
Latina ... 1666 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries