Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Granadilla de Abona, SpainGranadilla de AbonaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGranadilla de Abona Spain

Western European TimeWET

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Granadilla de Abona to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Granadilla de Abona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Granadilla de Abona
Today, January 21, 2020

Sunrise Granadilla de Abona

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Granadilla de Abona

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Granadil'ja-de-Abona
  • Granadilla
  • Granadilla de Abona
  • ge la na di li ya de ya wo na
  • ghranadya dy abwna
  • Гранадилья-де-Абона
  • Гранаділья-де-Абона
  • غراناديا دي أبونا
  • 格拉纳迪利亚德亚沃纳

Country

Granadilla de Abona is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

39,993 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Granadilla de Abona (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 613 km
Safi ... 746 km
Marrakesh ... 788 km
Casablanca ... 937 km
Rabat ... 1014 km
Sale ... 1019 km
Kenitra ... 1047 km
Meknès ... 1088 km
Nouakchott ... 1105 km
Fes ... 1132 km
Tangier ... 1205 km
Tétouan ... 1216 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1280 km
Lisbon ... 1310 km
Sevilla ... 1326 km
Málaga ... 1357 km
Oujda ... 1378 km
Córdoba ... 1431 km
Touba ... 1461 km
Thiès Nones ... 1468 km
Pikine ... 1471 km
Dakar ... 1479 km
Oran ... 1523 km
Murcia ... 1645 km
Vigo ... 1675 km
Latina ... 1696 km
Carabanchel ... 1697 km
Madrid ... 1701 km
Alicante ... 1710 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries