Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buenavista del Norte, SpainBuenavista del NorteSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBuenavista del Norte Spain

What day is it in Buenavista del Norte right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Buenavista del Norte to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buenavista del Norte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Buenavista del Norte
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Buenavista del Norte

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Buenavista del Norte

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buehnavista-del'-Norte
  • Buenavista
  • Buenavista del Norte
  • Buenavista-del'-Norte
  • bu ai na wei si ta de er nuo er te
  • bwynafysta dyl nwrty
  • Буенавіста-дель-Норте
  • Буэнависта-дель-Норте
  • بوينافيستا ديل نورتي
  • 布埃纳维斯塔德尔诺尔特

Country

Buenavista del Norte is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

5,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buenavista del Norte (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 624 km
Safi ... 748 km
Marrakesh ... 795 km
Casablanca ... 937 km
Temara ... 1004 km
Rabat ... 1015 km
Sale ... 1019 km
Kenitra ... 1047 km
Meknès ... 1090 km
Nouakchott ... 1134 km
Fès ... 1135 km
Tangier ... 1202 km
Tétouan ... 1214 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1282 km
Lisbon ... 1295 km
Sevilla ... 1320 km
Málaga ... 1354 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1383 km
Córdoba ... 1426 km
Touba ... 1490 km
Thiès ... 1495 km
Thiès Nones ... 1496 km
Pikine ... 1498 km
Dakar ... 1506 km
Oran ... 1528 km
Serekunda ... 1644 km
Murcia ... 1644 km
Vigo ... 1658 km
Latina ... 1688 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries