Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Playa de San Juan, SpainPlaya de San JuanSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPlaya de San Juan Spain

What day is it in Playa de San Juan right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Playa de San Juan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Playa de San Juan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Playa de San Juan
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Playa de San Juan

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Playa de San Juan

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Playa San Juan

Country

Playa de San Juan is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

7,036 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Playa de San Juan (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 628 km
Safi ... 757 km
Marrakesh ... 802 km
Casablanca ... 947 km
Temara ... 1015 km
Rabat ... 1025 km
Sale ... 1030 km
Kenitra ... 1058 km
Meknès ... 1099 km
Nouakchott ... 1113 km
Fès ... 1144 km
Tangier ... 1214 km
Tétouan ... 1226 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1291 km
Lisbon ... 1312 km
Sevilla ... 1334 km
Málaga ... 1366 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1391 km
Córdoba ... 1439 km
Touba ... 1469 km
Thiès ... 1474 km
Thiès Nones ... 1474 km
Pikine ... 1477 km
Dakar ... 1485 km
Oran ... 1537 km
Serekunda ... 1622 km
Murcia ... 1655 km
Vigo ... 1676 km
Latina ... 1702 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries