Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adeje, SpainAdejeSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAdeje Spain

Western European TimeWET

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Adeje to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Adeje

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Adeje
Today, January 22, 2020

Sunrise Adeje

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Adeje

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adeche
  • Adechė
  • Adeje
  • Adekhe
  • Costa Adeje
  • a de he
  • adykhy
  • Адехе
  • أديخي
  • 阿德赫

Country

Adeje is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

43,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adeje (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 624 km
Safi ... 755 km
Marrakesh ... 798 km
Casablanca ... 946 km
Rabat ... 1023 km
Sale ... 1028 km
Kenitra ... 1056 km
Meknès ... 1097 km
Nouakchott ... 1106 km
Fes ... 1142 km
Tangier ... 1213 km
Tétouan ... 1225 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1290 km
Lisbon ... 1315 km
Sevilla ... 1334 km
Málaga ... 1366 km
Oujda ... 1388 km
Córdoba ... 1439 km
Touba ... 1462 km
Thiès Nones ... 1468 km
Pikine ... 1471 km
Dakar ... 1479 km
Oran ... 1533 km
Murcia ... 1654 km
Vigo ... 1679 km
Latina ... 1703 km
Carabanchel ... 1704 km
Madrid ... 1708 km
Alicante ... 1719 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries